New Commissioners: Names and Portfolios

Date: 2018-05-23

1. Honourable Muyideen Alalade - Ministry of Sports and Youth Development

2. Mallam Habeeb Saidu - Ministry of Local Government and Cheiftaincy Affairs

3. Alhaji Aro Yahaya - Ministry of Works and Transport

4. Hajia Bilikisu Oniyangi - Ministry of Education and Human Capital Development

5. Alhaji Yusuf Abdulkadir - Ministry of Water Resources

6. Hajia Taibat Ayinke Ahmed - Ministry of Women Affairs

7. Mr Bamidele Adegoke - Ministry of Agriculture

8. Dr Aminat Ahmed - Ministry of Culture and Tourism

9. Alhaji Usman Rifun - Ministry of Health

10. Barrister Abdullahi Saadudeen Alikinla - Minisitry of Tertiary Education

11. Alhaji Demola Banu - Ministry of Finance

12. Mr Amos Justus Sayo - Ministry of Environment and Forestry

13. Mallam Eleja Taiwo Banu - Ministry of Energy†

14. Hon. Surajudeen Akanbi - Ministry of Housing and Urban Development

15. Mr Ishak Mohammed Sabi - Ministry of Information and Communication†

16. Mallam Ahmed Alhasssan - Ministry of Industries and Solid Minerals

17. Alhaji Wasiu Odewale - Ministry of Planning and Economic Development

18. Alhaji Kamaldeen Ajibade - Ministry of Justice

19. Mr Agboola Babatunde - Ministry of Commerce and Cooperatives

 

 


Cloud Tag: What's trending

Click on a word/phrase to read more about it.

Council Of The Wise     Bayo Lawal     Solomon Edojah     Olugbense     Erin-ile     Niguel Gallando Marcias     COEASU     Ishola Abdullahi     Kwara South     Abdul-Rasheed Na 'Allah     Aisha Abodunrin Ibrahim     Bashirat Bola Bello     Saka Abimbola Isau     Societe Generale Bank Of Nigeria     Abdulsalam A. Yusuf     Modibo Kawu     Vasolar Consultoria     Haliru Yahaya     CCB     AGF Abdulrazak     Kayode Oyin-Zubair     Issa Manzuma     Post Utme     Ilorin Central Mosque     Saba Mamman Daniel     Ajasse-Ipo     Elections     Admiralty Villa     Sherif Sagaya     Cornelius Adebayo     Mustapha Akanbi     Adam Abdullahi Al-Ilory     Valsolar Consultoria     Amos Justus Sayo     Maigidasanma     Matthew Okedare     Tsaragi-Share     Mogaji Aare     Ogbondoroko     Elerinjare     Olayinka Olaogun     IFK     Lukman Adeloyin     Yusuf Olaolu Ali     Mustapha Olanipekun     Abdulrazaq Akorede     Oba Of Jebba     Local Government     CBT     Kayode Zubair     Jimoh Olusola Imam     Riskat Opakunle     Moses Salami     Tunji Arosanyin     Durosinlohun Kawu     Illyasu Abdullahi     Musibau Akanji     Bola Sagaya     Baakini     Abdulrasheed Okiki     Makama     Abdulrahman Abdulrazaq     Kisra     Tope Daramola     Saad Omo'ya     Aremu Odolaye     Rapheal Ashaolu     TIC     CCT     Yeketi     Salake     Oladimeji Thompson     Ibrahim Oniye     Hijab     Musa Yeketi     Niyi Osundare     Bature Bello