New Commissioners: Names and Portfolios

Date: 2018-05-23

1. Honourable Muyideen Alalade - Ministry of Sports and Youth Development

2. Mallam Habeeb Saidu - Ministry of Local Government and Cheiftaincy Affairs

3. Alhaji Aro Yahaya - Ministry of Works and Transport

4. Hajia Bilikisu Oniyangi - Ministry of Education and Human Capital Development

5. Alhaji Yusuf Abdulkadir - Ministry of Water Resources

6. Hajia Taibat Ayinke Ahmed - Ministry of Women Affairs

7. Mr Bamidele Adegoke - Ministry of Agriculture

8. Dr Aminat Ahmed - Ministry of Culture and Tourism

9. Alhaji Usman Rifun - Ministry of Health

10. Barrister Abdullahi Saadudeen Alikinla - Minisitry of Tertiary Education

11. Alhaji Demola Banu - Ministry of Finance

12. Mr Amos Justus Sayo - Ministry of Environment and Forestry

13. Mallam Eleja Taiwo Banu - Ministry of Energy

14. Hon. Surajudeen Akanbi - Ministry of Housing and Urban Development

15. Mr Ishak Mohammed Sabi - Ministry of Information and Communication

16. Mallam Ahmed Alhasssan - Ministry of Industries and Solid Minerals

17. Alhaji Wasiu Odewale - Ministry of Planning and Economic Development

18. Alhaji Kamaldeen Ajibade - Ministry of Justice

19. Mr Agboola Babatunde - Ministry of Commerce and Cooperatives

 

 


Cloud Tag: What's trending

Click on a word/phrase to read more about it.

Yomi Ogunsola     Mohammed Yisa     Christopher Odetunde     Kwara 2019     Kisira     Makama     Mohammed Abdulahi     Innocent Okoye     Sidikat Uthman Ajibola     Niguel Gallando Marcias     Issa Manzuma     Ibrahim Kayode Adeyemi     Salary     Shao     JAMB     Monsurat Omotosho     Abikan     Quareeb     Galland Marcias     Musa Yeketi     Amuda Aluko     Aminat Omodara     Moses Adekanye     Sheriff Shagaya     Sarah Jubril     Haliru Dantoro     Sola Saraki University     College Of Education     Yusuf Babatunde Abdulwahab     Musa Abdullahi     IQRA College     Kawu     Kwara Restoration Project     Omoniyi M. Ayinla     Ladi Hassan     Yinka Aluko     Olokoba Abdullahi Ayinla     Iyabo Adewuyi     Radio Kwara     Mustapha Olanipekun     Admiralty Villa     Alfa Modibo Belgore     IEDPU     Garba Ado Sanni     Kayode Zubair     Taofik Mustapha     Hausa     Valsolar-Kwara Company Limited     Gobir     Akorede     Arandun     IF-K     Muhammadu Gobir     Halimat Yusuf     IDPU     Societe Generale Bank Of Nigeria     KWASIEC     Ilorin Airport     Gbemi Saraki     Ilorin Central Mosque     Yusuf Amuda Abubakar     Edu     Oniwa     Bola Iyabo Ibiyeye Adisa     Awili Pedro     Micheal Imodu-Ganmo Road     Oasis Muslim Care Foundation     Jani Ibrahim     Monkey Pox     Gobirawa     Olomu Of Omu-Aran     Yusuf Amuda Gobir     Amuda Musbau     Saadu Yusuf     Amos Justus Sayo     KSIRS     Musa Ayinla Yeketi