Kwara: Commissioner Nominees; New Special Advisers, Senior Special Assistants & Special Assistants.
Commissioner Nominees
Mr Amos Aboyeji from Oyun Local Government Area
Alhaji Issa Kayode, Moro
Alhaji Aliu Mohammed, Asa
Alhaji Shaaba Umar, Edu
Alhaji Abubakar Mora, Kaima.
Mr Saheed Popoola from Offa
Dr Abubakar Kannike, IIorin East
Mr Bode Ogunleye, Ekiti
Alhaji Lade Mohammed, Patigi
Mr Olubode Olayemi, Ifelodun
Alhaji Abubakar Mora, Kaima,
Mr Abubakar Garba, Baruten.
Mr Tunji Morofoye from Oyun
Hajia Ramata Abaya, Asa
Alhaji Saka Onimago, IIorin West
Alhaji Tolagbe Alege, IIorin South.
List of New Special Advisers (13) to Governor Ahmed of Kwara State
1. Alhaji Raheem Adedoyin (Government Communication Strategies)
2. Otunba Taiye Afolabi (Infrastructure)
3. Rtd CP Amosa Bello (Security Services)
4. Engr. Abdulkareem Ayinde (Local Government)
5. Mr. Samuel Bamisaiye (Forestry Services
6. Alhaji Usman Ajape Bibire (Political Matters)
7. Comrade Bisi Fakayode (Labour-Related Matters)
8. Mallam Ayodeji Ibrahim (Emergency and Relief)
9. Alhaji Yekeen Ilobu (Transport)
10. Mr. James Kolo (Revenue Mobilisation)
11. Aliyu Lade
12. Engr. Seye Ogunbiyi
13. Alhaji Ahmed Yahaya (Rural Development)
List of Newly Appointed Senior Special Assistants (9) and Special Assistants (43)
Senior Special Assistants
1. Alh. Muyideen Abdulkadri (Land Matters)
2. Barrister Teju Oguntoye (Judiciary Related Matters)
3. Hon. C.T. Ayeni (Agricultural Services)
4. Engr. Shuaib Akano (Service Matters)
5. Hon. Rauf Akano (Chieftaincy Affairs)
6. Prof. Babatunde Opabola (Primary Health)
7. Dr. Ibrahim K. Gambari (Secondary Health)
8. Alhaja Ramota Usman (Poverty Alleviation)
9. Alh. Saka Babatunde (Youth Empowerment)
Special Assistants
1. Fatai Solagberu (SA, Youth Mobilizations (Kwara Central)
2. Ayinde Toyin (Epo) (SA, Electoral Matters)
3. Hon Jimoh Ishola (Oje) (SA, Vocational Matter)
4. Hon Abdulsalam Bello Babatunde (SA, Muslim Religious)
5. Juliu Oluwole Adeshina (SA, Christian Religious)
6. Salman Olaitan Munmeen (SA, Urban Market & Sanitation)
7. Lawal Isiaka Amubieya (SA, Petroleum Products Monitoring)
8. Mrs Olawunmi Elegbede (SA, Nursing service,)
9. Yunusa Abubakar (SA, Commerce)
10. Muritala Kayode Sufyan (SA, Inter Party Affair)
11. Shakiru Lawal (Shinna Adanla)
12. Aishat Ibrahim (Social Welfare)
13. Olusegun Olanrewaju. (SA, Culture and Tourism)
14. Oba Mahmud (SA, Road Maintenance)
15, Kayode Bankole (SA, Sports)
16. Omokanye Toye (Electoral Matter, Kwara South)
17. Omokanye Joshua Jalala (SA, Special Duties)
18. Bashir Madandola (SA, Youth Mobilization-Kwara South)
19. Alh Umar Ahmed Gunu (SA, Boundary Matters)
20. Hon Muhammed B. Suleiman (SA, Electoral Matter-Kwara North)
21. Oyewale Abdulaziz Iliasu. (SA, Housing and Urban Development)
22. Peter Oloruntoba (SA, Inter-Community Relations Yoruba Matter)
23. Ahmed Sidi Abubakar. (SA, Social Mobilisation)
24. Lukman Adam (SA, Small & Medium Enterprises Development)
25. Yahya Aro (SA, Inter-Government -Local)
26. Shehu Abdulrahaman (SA, Solid Minerals)
27. Alh Fatai Shola Rahman (SA, SUBEB)
28, Alh Issa Bolanle Lateef (SA, Energy Matters)
29. Prince Deji Oni (SA, Information)
30. Alh Biodun Baraje (SA, Rural Water)
31. Mr Ufomba Micheal Eze (SA, Inter-community Relations IGBO)
32. Alhaji Akanbi Lamidi (SA, Transport)
33. Alhaji Toyin Olokoba (SA, Cooperative)
34. Alh Rasaki Bolanta (SA Non-Governmental Affairs)
35. Alhaji Ayansola Muhammad (SA, Legislative Matters)
36. Olanipekun Olawale Kazeem (SA, NAPEP/NEPAD)
37. Lawal S. Muhammad (SA, Traffic Management)
38. Dr Abdulraheem o. Suleiman (SA, Community Health Insurance Scheme)
39, Alhaji Yusuf Baba (SA, Agric Extension Service)
40. Mr Oyedele Ebenezer Adetula (SA, Artisan Matters)
41. Mallam Ibrahim T. Muhammed (SA, Inter-Community Relations - Fulani)
42. Alh Yusuf Illias Albushra (SA Inter-Community Relations - Hausa )
43 Yakubu Abdullah (SA Monitoring Education)
Cloud Tag: What's trending
Click on a word/phrase to read more about it.
Baba Issa Saraki Aremu Odolaye Ibrahim Mashood Mohammed Tunde-Jimoh Nigerian Army Jaigbade Alao Mary Kemi Adeosun Kwara 2015 Olokoba Sulyman UNILORIN Alumni Oloruntoyosi Thomas Toyin Abdullahi Abdulrazaq Aiyelabegan Kwara 2023 Olomu Saad Omo Iya Smart School Kwara South Dan-Kazeem Kwara TV Vasolar Consortium Isin Jelili Yusuf Damilola Yusuf Kolo Baba Adini Of Kwara State Aro Yahaya Tafidan Kaiama Abdullahi Saadudeen Alikinla Balogun-Ojomu Isiaka Gold Adamu Ibrahim Sabi Oasis Muslim Care Foundation Yusuf Amuda Gobir Radio SBS Labour Party Shehu Jimoh Kolade Solagberu Ilorin Anchor Men And Women Joseph Bamigboye Aisha Gobir Sarafadeen Kayode Akorede Ibrahim Taiwo Photo News Summit University Code Of Conduct Tribunal Rotimi Oyedepo Ahmed Idris Mohammed Sa\'adatu Modibbo-Kawu Saka Adeyemo Isapa Balogun Gambari Omotoso Musa TESCOM Muritala Olarewaju Kolawole Akande Otoge Kassim Babamale Muazam Nayaya Amuda Aluko Funmilayo Braithwaite Abdulmumini Jawondo Yusuf Mubarak Idi-Ape Abegunde Goke Muhammed Abdullahi Imam Gambari Oniyangi Sherif Sagaya Shuaib Olarongbe Abdullah Janet Amudat Tafida Of Kaiama Shehu Adaramaja Neo Mundo Ltd Adanla-Irese Facebook