Kwara: Commissioner Nominees; New Special Advisers, Senior Special Assistants & Special Assistants.
Commissioner Nominees
Mr Amos Aboyeji from Oyun Local Government Area
Alhaji Issa Kayode, Moro
Alhaji Aliu Mohammed, Asa
Alhaji Shaaba Umar, Edu
Alhaji Abubakar Mora, Kaima.
Mr Saheed Popoola from Offa
Dr Abubakar Kannike, IIorin East
Mr Bode Ogunleye, Ekiti
Alhaji Lade Mohammed, Patigi
Mr Olubode Olayemi, Ifelodun
Alhaji Abubakar Mora, Kaima,
Mr Abubakar Garba, Baruten.
Mr Tunji Morofoye from Oyun
Hajia Ramata Abaya, Asa
Alhaji Saka Onimago, IIorin West
Alhaji Tolagbe Alege, IIorin South.
List of New Special Advisers (13) to Governor Ahmed of Kwara State
1. Alhaji Raheem Adedoyin (Government Communication Strategies)
2. Otunba Taiye Afolabi (Infrastructure)
3. Rtd CP Amosa Bello (Security Services)
4. Engr. Abdulkareem Ayinde (Local Government)
5. Mr. Samuel Bamisaiye (Forestry Services
6. Alhaji Usman Ajape Bibire (Political Matters)
7. Comrade Bisi Fakayode (Labour-Related Matters)
8. Mallam Ayodeji Ibrahim (Emergency and Relief)
9. Alhaji Yekeen Ilobu (Transport)
10. Mr. James Kolo (Revenue Mobilisation)
11. Aliyu Lade
12. Engr. Seye Ogunbiyi
13. Alhaji Ahmed Yahaya (Rural Development)
List of Newly Appointed Senior Special Assistants (9) and Special Assistants (43)
Senior Special Assistants
1. Alh. Muyideen Abdulkadri (Land Matters)
2. Barrister Teju Oguntoye (Judiciary Related Matters)
3. Hon. C.T. Ayeni (Agricultural Services)
4. Engr. Shuaib Akano (Service Matters)
5. Hon. Rauf Akano (Chieftaincy Affairs)
6. Prof. Babatunde Opabola (Primary Health)
7. Dr. Ibrahim K. Gambari (Secondary Health)
8. Alhaja Ramota Usman (Poverty Alleviation)
9. Alh. Saka Babatunde (Youth Empowerment)
Special Assistants
1. Fatai Solagberu (SA, Youth Mobilizations (Kwara Central)
2. Ayinde Toyin (Epo) (SA, Electoral Matters)
3. Hon Jimoh Ishola (Oje) (SA, Vocational Matter)
4. Hon Abdulsalam Bello Babatunde (SA, Muslim Religious)
5. Juliu Oluwole Adeshina (SA, Christian Religious)
6. Salman Olaitan Munmeen (SA, Urban Market & Sanitation)
7. Lawal Isiaka Amubieya (SA, Petroleum Products Monitoring)
8. Mrs Olawunmi Elegbede (SA, Nursing service,)
9. Yunusa Abubakar (SA, Commerce)
10. Muritala Kayode Sufyan (SA, Inter Party Affair)
11. Shakiru Lawal (Shinna Adanla)
12. Aishat Ibrahim (Social Welfare)
13. Olusegun Olanrewaju. (SA, Culture and Tourism)
14. Oba Mahmud (SA, Road Maintenance)
15, Kayode Bankole (SA, Sports)
16. Omokanye Toye (Electoral Matter, Kwara South)
17. Omokanye Joshua Jalala (SA, Special Duties)
18. Bashir Madandola (SA, Youth Mobilization-Kwara South)
19. Alh Umar Ahmed Gunu (SA, Boundary Matters)
20. Hon Muhammed B. Suleiman (SA, Electoral Matter-Kwara North)
21. Oyewale Abdulaziz Iliasu. (SA, Housing and Urban Development)
22. Peter Oloruntoba (SA, Inter-Community Relations Yoruba Matter)
23. Ahmed Sidi Abubakar. (SA, Social Mobilisation)
24. Lukman Adam (SA, Small & Medium Enterprises Development)
25. Yahya Aro (SA, Inter-Government -Local)
26. Shehu Abdulrahaman (SA, Solid Minerals)
27. Alh Fatai Shola Rahman (SA, SUBEB)
28, Alh Issa Bolanle Lateef (SA, Energy Matters)
29. Prince Deji Oni (SA, Information)
30. Alh Biodun Baraje (SA, Rural Water)
31. Mr Ufomba Micheal Eze (SA, Inter-community Relations IGBO)
32. Alhaji Akanbi Lamidi (SA, Transport)
33. Alhaji Toyin Olokoba (SA, Cooperative)
34. Alh Rasaki Bolanta (SA Non-Governmental Affairs)
35. Alhaji Ayansola Muhammad (SA, Legislative Matters)
36. Olanipekun Olawale Kazeem (SA, NAPEP/NEPAD)
37. Lawal S. Muhammad (SA, Traffic Management)
38. Dr Abdulraheem o. Suleiman (SA, Community Health Insurance Scheme)
39, Alhaji Yusuf Baba (SA, Agric Extension Service)
40. Mr Oyedele Ebenezer Adetula (SA, Artisan Matters)
41. Mallam Ibrahim T. Muhammed (SA, Inter-Community Relations - Fulani)
42. Alh Yusuf Illias Albushra (SA Inter-Community Relations - Hausa )
43 Yakubu Abdullah (SA Monitoring Education)
Cloud Tag: What's trending
Click on a word/phrase to read more about it.
Erin-ile Kola Shittu Gamji Members Association 2017 Budget Lanre Olosunde Isiaka Danmeromu Is\'haq Modibbo Kawu Gbugbu International Market Salihu S. Yaru Ilorin West/Asa Federal Constituency Bareke Dorcas Afeniforo T And K FOODS Offa Poly Usman Rifun Mustapha AbdulGaniyu Bank Of Industry BIR Amusement Park Abioye Bello Okala Baba Segun Adeniyi Federal College Of Education (Special), Afon Bayo Mohammed Onimode Special Agro-Industrial Hub Summit University Binta Abubakar Mora Yunus Oniboki Ganmo Ilorin Durbar Tosho Yaqub Afetu Of Alabe Oluwole Dupe Idowu Aremu Ethical College Babaita Emmanuel Bello Isiaka Saka Opobiyi AbdulKareem Yusuf Danhawa Balogun Ajikobi Mohammed Halidu Azeez Bello Yoonus Lawal Jani Ibrahim HAMFAT Clinic And Maternity LABTOP Peter Obi Abubakar Baba M.Y. Abdulrahaman National Information Technology Development Agency Segun Ogunsola Okedare Lanre Issa Onilu Abiodun Abdulkareem A.G.F Abdulrasaq Yahaya Jibril Usman Apata Ajele Secondary School Moji Makanjuola Tope Daramola Odo-Owa Toyin Olayinka Tejidini Kazeem Adekanye MalHub Oba Sulaiman Asude NYSC GANZY Simeon Ajibola Durbar Taofeeq Olateju Abdullahi Dasilva Yussuf Rotimi Atere Awili Pedro GGDSS Pakata Owo Arugbo Seni Saraki Ilorin South Kamaldeen Kehinde