New Chairmen and Board Members Appointed for 19 Boards and Parastatals

Date: 2012-05-31

Kwara State Governor, Alahji Abdulfatah Ahmed has approved the appointments of Chairmen and members of Nineteen (19) State owned Boards and Parastatals. The lists are as follows:

KWARA STATE PRIMARY HEALTHCARE DEVELOPMENT AGENCY

S/N

NAME

L.G.A

REMARK

1

ALHAJA S. SAKA

ILORIN WEST

CHAIRMAN

2

DR. HABIB ABDULHAMID

ILORIN WEST

MEMBER

3

DR. ADEYANJU SALAMI

IFELODUN

MEMBER

4

YAHAYA OGUN

BARUTEN

MEMBER

5

FATIMA YUSUF

KAIMA

MEMBER

 

KWARA STATE SCHOOL OF NURSING, OKE-ODE

S/N

NAME

L.G.A

REMARK

1

HON. ALHASSA YAHAYA BAGUDU

KAIMA

CHAIRMAN

2

ALHAJI BASHIR AKEWUSOLA IBRAHIM

ILORIN WEST

MEMBER

3

HAJIA YAHAYA AYO AWODI

ILORIN EAST

MEMBER

4

ELDER R.O. DADA

EKITI

MEMBER

5

HON. NASIRU HASSAN

KAIMA

MEMBER

6

MUSTAPHA ALABI HARUNA

MORO

MEMBER

 

KWARA STATE TOWN PLANNING & DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

S/N

NAME

L.G.A

REMARK

1

ARCH. LATEEF GBADAMOSI OLANIRAN

OFFA

CHAIRMAN

2

MALLAM ABDURAFIU ABDURAHMAN

ILORIN WEST

MEMBER

3

HAJIA HAMDALAT OJULARI

IFELODUN

MEMBER

4

HAJIA ADEOLA IBRAHIM

ILORIN SOUTH

MEMBER

5

ALHAJI IBRAHIM ABUBAKAR J.

EDU

MEMBER

6

ALHAJI AMEEN BABA AKOTA

ILORIN WEST

MEMBER

7

MUH’D SANI BABA OGAN (IPORIN)

ILORIN EAST

MEMBER

8

BAYO MAHMUD ELERAGBE

ILORIN EAST

MEMBER

9

LANRE MUSTAPHA

IREPOSUN

MEMBER

 

KWARA STATE COMMUNITY BASED POVERTY REPRODUCTION PROJECT

S/N

NAME

L.G.A

REMARK

1

BARR. TUNDE ODEDELE

IFELODUN

CHAIRMAN

2

ARCH. NIYI OMOKANYE (IRRA)

OYUN

MEMBER

3

ALHAJI SIKIRU BAKARE

MOR

MEMBER

4

OBA ADAMU (OBA MEJE)

ISIN

MEMBER

5

HAJIYA SALIHU MARIAM

ILORIN EAST

MEMBER

6

ALHAJI SALIHU MARIAM

ILORIN SOUTH

MEMBER

7

ALHAJI SANNI IBRAHIM

ASA

MEMBER

8

TAJUDEEN OLOWO

ILORIN SOUTH

MEMBER

9

FATIMA ADAM

PATIGI

MEMBER

10

HEHINDE AJIKOBI

ILORIN WEST

MEMBER

 

KWARA STATE SCHOLASHIP BOARD

S/N

NAME

L.G.A

REMARK

1

HON. ISIAKA MAGAJI

ASA

CHAIRMAN

2

MALLAM JIMOH YAHAYA

ILORIN EAST

MEMBER

3

MRS. YEMISI B. ALABI

ILORIN WEST

MEMBER

4

OLURANTI OMOWALE

ILORIN SOUTH

MEMBER

5

AFUSAT GARBA (SHARE II)

IFELODUN

MEMBER

6

ALAHAJI MOH’D ALIYU LEGBO

PATIGI

MEMBER

7

ALHAJI TUNDE YUSUF (MALETE)

MORO

MEMBER

8

BUKOLA KAREEM ABEL

EKITI

MEMBER

9

MALLAM YUSUF ABDULKAREEM

BARUTEN

MEMBER

10

ALHAJI ABDULLAHI BABA

ASA

MEMBER

11

ABDULWAHEED O. BABATUNDE

OFFA

MEMBER

12

USMAN ABDULLAHI BABA

KAIMA

MEMBER

13

GBADEYAN YINKA

ISIN

MEMBER

14

MRS. TOYIN OYEGOKE

OYUN

MEMBER

15

MRS. BOSEDE ABEGUNDE

OKE-ERO

MEMBER

16

ADAM MICHEAL

EDU

MEMBER

 

KWARA STATE COLLEGE OF ARABIC & ISLAMIC LEGAL STUDIES

S/N

NAME

L.G.A

REMARK

1

ALAHAJI SAADU ALANAMU

-

CHAIRMAN

2

ALHAJI MAHMUD ALFA NLA

ILORIN WEST

MEMBER

3

ALAHAJI BABA OLOBI IBRAHIM

ILORIN WEST

MEMBER

4

SULAIMAN ZAKARIYAH SHEHU (P.H.D)

ILORIN EAST

MEMBER

5

ALHAJI BOLA AJADI

MORO

MEMBER

6

SHERIFAT YEKINI (IDOFIAN III)

IFELODUN

MEMBER

7

ALHAJI ALFA SEKO

BARUTEN

MEMBER

 

KWARA UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB

S/N

NAME

L.G.A

REMARK

1

S.B. ALUKO

ILORIN WEST

CHAIRMAN

2

GANIYU AJIBOLA

MORO

MEMBER

3

SEYI IDOWU (SHARE III)

IFELODUN

MEMBER

4

TAJUDEEN GIDADO

ILORIN EAST

MEMBER

5

ALHAJI ABDULGANIYU ABDULKADRI

ILORIN WEST

MEMBER

 

KWARA STATE STATE PRINTING & PUBISHING CORPORATION

S/N

NAME

L.G.A

REMARK

1

OGUNRIOLA J.A.

ISIN

CHAIRMAN

2

ALHAJI ABDULKAREEM MOH’D

IREPODUN

MEMBER

3

AYANDA JOHN SUNDAY

ISIN

MEMBER

4

ABDULLAHI G. ADAMU

BBARUTEN

MEMBER

5

OLANREWAJU ABDULRAHMAN

OYUN

MEMBER

6

SAMSON KAYODE

IFELODUN

MEMBER

7

ALHAJI AFODUN AKANBI BAKI

ILORIN WEST

MEMBER

8

ALAHAJI ABDULKADRI MOH’D

ILORIN EAST

MEMBER

9

ALHAJI LAMIDI MANNA

ILORIN WEST

MEMBER

10

ALHAJI ABDULKADRI ANIBA

ILORIN EAST

MEMBER

11

MRS. UMUNAKWE

IGBO COMMUNITY

MEMBER

 

KWARA STATE WATER CORPORATION

S/N

NAME

L.G.A

REMARK

1

ABDULGANIYU OJE

ILORIN SOUTH

CHAIRMAN

2

ALHAJI YUSUF MEHEEB

ILORIN WEST

MEMBER

3

ALHAJI ADAMU YUSUF

BARUTEN

MEMBER

4

ALAHAJI ADEBAYO WAHAB LORO

AASA

MEMBER

5

WULEMAT AZEEZ (ILE-IRE)

IFELODUN

MEMBER

6

HON. DURO MOHAMMED

ASA

MEMBER

 

KWARA STATE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION (TECHNICAL), LAFIAGI

S/N

NAME

L.G.A

REMARK

1

HAJIA FATIMA KADRI

EDU

CHAIRMAN

2

DR. SHEHU RAHEEM ADARAMAJ

ASA

MEMBER

3

SHAFII MOHAMMED

EDU

MEMBER

4

MOH’D ALIYU LEGBO (PATIGI)

PPATIGI

MEMBER

5

ALAHAJI AYINDE ANAFI

ILORIN WEST

MEMBER

6

IBRAHIM TAYO ALIYU

EKITI

MEMBER

7

ALHAJA RYITAYO ALIYU

ILORIN WEST

MEMBER

 

KWARA STATE ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY

S/N

NAME

L.G.A

REMARK

1

LAWYER ATOLAGBE

IFELODUN

CHAIRMAN

2

MALLAM HARUNA MUH’D

ILORIN SOUTH

MEMBER

3

HHON. AMBALI ZUBAIR BABATUNDE

ILORIN WEST

MEMBER

4

ALHAJI SULEIMAN OBA ALABI (AJIKOBI)

ILORIN WEST

MEMBER

5

HAJIYA KEHINDE BALE

ASA

MEMBER

6

HAJIA OLARONGBE SULIAT ABDULSALAM

ILORIN EAST

MEMBER

7

HON. SAIDU BABA AHMED

KAIMA

MEMBER

 

KWARA STATE RURAL WATER SUPPLY & SANITATION AGENCY

S/N

NAME

L.G.A

REMARK

1

ALHAJI MOHAMMED SANI BORIYA

BARUTEN

CHAIRMAN

2

ALHAJI BOLAKALE OLJE

ILORIN WEST

MEMBER

3

HAJIA ALAO OLAITAN

ILORIN WEST

MEMBER

4

ABDULATEEF ABDULSALAM

ILORIN EAST

MEMBER

5

KAYODE EMMANUEL

IFELODUN

MEMBER

6

SALAU RAUFU OLASHEU

MORO

MEMBER

 

KWARA STATE TORISM BOARD

S/N

NAME

L.G.A

REMARK

1

ALHAJI USMAN HASSAN

PATIGI III

CHAIRMAN

2

MALLAM FATAI KASAMADUPE

ILORIN WEST

MEMBER

3

MALLAM AJAO SULEIMAN

ILORIN EAST

MEMBER

4

LAWL AWWAL KUNLE

IFELODUN

MEMBER

5

NIKE OLOWOOKERE

IFELODUN

MEMBER

6

SUNDAY OLADIJI (IWO)

ISIN

MEMBER

7

ABDULGANIYU ALARAN

ILORIN SOUTH

MEMBER

 

KWARA STATE MAINTENANCE AGENCY

S/N

NAME

L.G.A

REMARK

1

ENGR. SULEMAN WARA

ILORIN EAST

CHAIRMAN

2

ALHAJI ABDULLAHI LADE

PATIGI

MEMBER

3

AFOLABI AFOLAYAN

ISIN

MEMBER

4

LARONGBE YUSUF

ILORIN SOUTH

MEMBER

5

ABDULRAHMAN KNNI

IFELODUN

MEMBER

6

HAJIA RISIKAT ABDULLAHI

ILORIN WEST

MEMBER

 

KWARA STATE MASS LITERACY BOARD

S/N

NAME         

L.G.A

REMARK

1

BODE ADEKANYE

IREPODUN

CHAIRMAN

2

ALHAJI ABUBAKAR MOH’D LAWAL

ILORIN EAST

MEMBER

3

KEHINDE AROWOLO

EKITI

MEMBER

4

AGGBA ARKI

BARUTEN

MEMBER

5

HON. OJO OLAYIWOLA

OYUN

MEMBER

6

ALHAJI ABDULRAHMAN ABDULRAHEEM KAMAJA

ILORIN WEST

MEMBER

7

ALHAJI BABA SALIU

ASA

MEMBER

 

KWARA STATE COLLEGE OF HEAALTH TECHNOLOGY

S/N

NAME         

L.G.A

REMARK

1

DR. YUNUS LAWAL

ASA

CHAIRMAN

2

BOLAJI SAMBO

MORO

MEMBER

3

FATAI ADEYEMI

OYUN

MEMBER

4

HAJIA ALARAPE ADUKE JIMOH

ILORIN WEST

MEMBER

5

NASIRU OKE

ILORIN SOUTH

MEMBER

6

MRS. KHADIJAT I. OLATINWO

OFFA

MEMBER

7

ALHAJI SULAIMAN B. NAGODE

ILORIN WEST

MEMBER

 

KWARA STATE BROARDCASTING CORPORATION

S/N

NAME         

L.G.A

REMARK

1

ALHAJI OLANREWAJU ISIAKA AREMU

ILORIN WEST

CHAIRMAN

2

SHITTA KAJOGBOLA

OFFA

MEMBER

3

MALLAM NURUDEEN JAJI

ILORIN WEST

MEMBER

4

ALHAJI ISSA R. MUMINI

ILORIN EAST

MEMBER

5

ALHAJA RAFAT RAJI

IFELODUN

MEMBER

6

ALHAJI ISIAKA ALAKOSO

KAIMA

MEMBER

7

HON. YUNUSA ONIBOKI (BUDO-EGBA)

ASA

MEMBER

 

KWARA STATE TRANSPORT CORPORATION

S/N

NAME         

L.G.A

REMARK

1

BODE ADEKANYE

ILORIN WEST

CHAIRMAN

2

ALHAJI ABUBAKAR MOH’D LAWAL

OKE-ERO

MEMBER

3

KEHINDE AROWOLO

ILORIN WEST

MEMBER

4

AGGBA ARKI

ILORIN EAST

MEMBER

5

HON. OJO OLAYIWOLA

ASA

MEMBER

6

ALHAJI ABDULRAHMAN ABDULRAHEEM KAMAJA

IFELODUN

MEMBER

7

ALHAJI BABA SALIU

EDU

MEMBER

 

KWARA STATE LIBRARY BOARD

S/N

NAME         

L.G.A

REMARK

1

TUNJI UMAR

ILORIN EAST

CHAIRMAN

2

BABATUNDE ADEBAYO

MORO

MEMBER

3

ISSA T. MUSA (IBAGUN)

ILORIN EAST

MEMBER

4

ALHAJI ADISA USMAN (EBWDI)

ILORIN SOUTH

MEMBER

5

ALHAJI ZUBAIR OLOPALAMPA

ILORIN WEST

MEMBER

6

AZEEZ TUNDE SALAU

IFELODUN

MEMBER

7

ALHAJI Y.Y. OLORIEGBE

ILORIN WEST

MEMBER

8

ALAHJI MUIDEEN ALLADE

OYUN

MEMBER

9

SUNDAY OMOTOSHO

EKIYI

MEMBER

 

 

 


Cloud Tag: What's trending

Click on a word/phrase to read more about it.

Aminat Omodara     Yeketi     Oniye     Moses Afolayan     Shonga     Charles Ibitoye     Daud Adeshola     Omu Aran     Sarakite     Amina Susa'a De Ahmed     Ishaq Oloyede     Esuwoye     Kale Belgore     Vasolar Consortium     IDPU     Ahmed     CCT     Plat Technologies     Sidikat Uthman Ajibola     Dele Momodu     Yinka Aluko     Muslim Cementary     Kwara State Infrastructure Development Fund     VADA     Musa Yeketi     Patigi Regatta     Idyat Omolola Isiaq     Arca Santa     Sabi     Lai Gobir     Diagnostic Centre     Aiyedun     Tsaragi     IQRA College     Bilikisu Gambari     Yoonus Lawal     Share/Tsaragi     Saad Omo Iya     Adamu Attah     Ibrahim Abiodun     Jaigbade Alao     Babaita     Abdulazeez Uthman     Seni Saraki     A.G.F Abdulrasaq     Mohammed Abdulahi     Split Diamond Interchange     Abdul-Rasheed Na'Allah     Oba Abdulraheem     Taiwo Joseph     Eleyele     Issa Oloruntogun     Olaitan Adefila     Saka Keji     Kayode Zubair     Kayode Ogunlowo     Adesoye     Baakini     Abubakar Suleiman     Mohammed Kamaludeen     Cornelius Adebayo     March 28     Isaac Gbenle     Lukman Adeloyin     Saka Isau     Lawan     Bello Bature     Musa Ayinla Yeketi     Yusuf Abubakar     Aisha Abodunrin Ibrahim     Alfa Modibo Belgore     Amasa     Ishola Balogun Fulani     Kwara Hotel     Funmilayo Isiaka Oniwa     Muhammadu Gobir     Oluranti Idowu