Full list of Buhari's ministerial nominees

Date: 2019-07-23
1.Dr. Ikechukwu Ogah (Abia State)

2. Mohammed Musa Bello (Adamawa State) reappointed

3. Godswill Akpabio (Akwa Ibom State)

4. Chris Ngige (Anambra State) reappointment

5. Sharon Ikeazor (Anambra State)

6.Adamu Adamu (Bauchi State) reappointment

7.Ambassador Maryam Katagun (Bauchi State)

8. Timipre Sylva (Bayelsa State)

9.George Akume (Benue State)

10.Mustapha Baba Shehuri (Borno State) reappointment

11. Goddy Jedy Agba (Cross River State)

12.Festus Keyamo (Delta State)

13. Ogbonnaya Onu (Ebonyi State)reappointment

14. Osagie Ehanire (Edo State) reappointment

15.Clement Ike (Edo State)

16. Richard Adeniyi Adebayo (Ekiti State)

17. Geoffrey Onyeama (Enugu State) reappointment

18.Ali Isa Pantami (Gombe State)

19. Emeka Nwajiuba (Imo State)

20. Suleiman Adamu (Jigawa State)

21. Zainab Ahamed (Kaduna State) reappointment

22.Muhammad Mahmood (Kaduna State)

23.Sabo Nanono (Kano State)

24.Major General Bashir Salihi Magashi (Kano State)

25.Hadi Sirika (Katsina State) reappointment

26.Abubakar Malami (Kebbi State) reappointment

27.Ramatu Tijjani (Kogi State)

28. Lai Mohammed (Kwara State)

29.Gbemisola Saraki (Kwara State)

30.Babatunde Fashola (Lagos State) reappointment

31.Adeleke Mamora (Lagos State)

32. Mohammed H. Abdullahi (Nasarawa State)

33. Zubair Dada (Niger State)

34. Olamilekan Adegbite (Ogun State)

35. Tayo Alasoadura (Ondo State)

36. Rauf Aregbesola (Osun State)

37. Sunday Dare (Oyo State)

38.Paulen Talen (Plateau State)

39. Rotimi Amaechi (Rivers State)

40. Maigarai Dingyadi (Sokoto State)

41. Sale Mamman (Taraba State)

42. Abubakar D. Aliyu (Yobe State)

43. Sadiya Umar Faruk (Zamfara State)

Source

 

 


Cloud Tag: What's trending

Click on a word/phrase to read more about it.

Gambari     Ramadhan     Tunde Akanbi     Isau     Oniye     Kanu Agabi     Share     Shagari     Mahmud Babatunde Baker     Oluwole Dupe     Onilorin Of Ilorin     Ilorin Central Mosque     Ayodele Kuburat Olaosebikan     Tsado Manman     Borgu     Alaiye     Gbenga Awoyale     Ojuekun Sarumi     The Herald     Abdulraufu Mustapha     Ashiru     Adebara     Babata     Hameed Oladipupo Ali     CBT     IF-K     Gbajabiamila     Toyin Sanusi     Abdulwasiu Bolaji Adeyi     Kwabes     Muhammad Yahya     Kolo     Rasaq Jimoh     Adeleke Ogungbe     Quareeb Islamic Association     Amusa Bello     Moshood Mustapha     Innocent Okoye     General Hospital     Ishaq Salman     Valsolar-Kwara Company Limited     Halimat Yusuf     Yahaya Jibril Usman     Oju Ekun Sarumi     David Adesina     Soffiyyallah Kamaldeen     Funmi Salau     Mahmud Ajeigbe     Ajasse-Ipo     Abdulrahman Iliasu     Kwara Coalition Of Business And Professional Associations     Kwara Pdp     Malete     Oyun     Ali Ahmad     Kwara North     Federal Allocation     Yusuf Aiyedun     Adam Abdullahi Al-Ilory     Haliru Yahaya     Shonga Farm Project     Dele Belgore     Abdul-Rasheed Na'Allah     Sa'ad Alanamu     Ajakaye     Ayedun     Saka Keji     Alfa Belgore     Guber Aspirant     Ayotunde Emmanuel Alao     Isaac Gbenle     Ajuloopin     20 Billion Bond     Isiaka Oniwa     S.O. Opowoye     Diagnostic Centre     Ilorin Metro Park