Full List of Kwara LG TIC Chairmen and Supervisors

Date: 2017-05-11

Asa
Chairman - Alh. Yunus Bello Oniboki
Supervisor I - Aminat Shittu Bolale
Supervisor II - Abdullahi Yinusa
Supervisor III - Ramat Yakubu

Baruten
Chairman - Alh. Mohammed Danjuma
Supervisor I - Moh. Shime Kora
Supervisor II - Umar Galadima
Supervisor III - Audu Kenu Ishiak

Edu
Chairman - Yakubu Shaaba
Supervisor I - Abubakar Mariyam (Mrs)
Supervisor II - Abdullahi Musa
Supervisor III - Mohammed B. Ahmed

Ekiti
Chairman - Chief Samuel Adaramola
Supervisor I - Mrs. Rotimi Bosede
Supervisor II - Mr Adeniyi Joseph Opeyemi
Supervisor III - Chief Sunday Oni

Ilorin West
Chairman - Abdulwahab Ololele
Supervisor I - Alh. Taye Saka Alakara
Supervisor II - Aminat Alade Okin
Supervisor III - Jimoh Funsho Ayinde

Ilorin East
Chairman - Ishola Abdullahi
Supervisor I - Abdulateef Abdulsalam O.
Supervisor II - Lateef Abass Aremu
Supervisor III - Suleiman Bukola Kudirat

Ilorin South
Chairman - Alhaja Funmi Salau
Supervisor I - Hajia Aishat Mustapha
Supervisor II - Mrs. Ramat Mosadiolorun
Supervisor III - Isiaka Bello

Ifelodun
Chairman - Alh. Omoniyi M. Ayinla
Supervisor I - Abdulkareem A. Rashidat
Supervisor II - Abdulyekeen M. Sherifat
Supervisor III - Bolaji Adetoro D. Funsho

Irepodun
Chairman - Mr. Abiodun Jacob Ajiboye
Supervisor I - Mr. Adefila Olumide
Supervisor II - Mrs. Adewoye Alarape A.
Supervisor III - Mr. Sheriff Muhammed

Isin
Chairman - Mr. Oyelere Oyinloye
Supervisor I - Mrs. Busayo Bamidele
Supervisor II - Mr. Seun Olabanre
Supervisor III - Mr. Ibrahim Saheed Olawale
Kaiama
Chairman - Hon. Umar Ahmed Gunu Y.
Supervisor I - Hon. Salihu Manga Audu
Supervisor II - Hon. Saidu Baba Ahmed
Supervisor III - Binta Abubakar

Moro
Chairman - Olaiya Zuberu
Supervisor I - Alh. Raji Raheem
Supervisor II - Suleiman Olokuku
Supervisor III - Aminat Olayinka

Offa
Chairman - Akeem Olatunji
Supervisor I - Sikirullahi Oluwe
Supervisor II - Alh. Tosho Alabi
Supervisor III - Gafar Oyekanmi

Oke-Ero
Chairman - Mr. Abegunde Goke
Supervisor I - Mr Jimoh Awe
Supervisor II - Alh. Olaniyan Yisa Alib
Supervisor III - Elder John Amuda

Oyun
Chairman - Odogun Olushola Gabriel
Supervisor I - Olarewaju Akeem Opeyemi
Supervisor II - Aroyehun Seyi
Supervisor III - Tunde Ibrahim

Patigi
Chairman - Mohammed Yahaya Barki
Supervisor I - Ibrahim Aliyu Mohammed
Supervisor II - Job Tsado Elijah
Supervisor III - Adamu Mohammed

 

 


Cloud Tag: What's trending

Click on a word/phrase to read more about it.

Muhammed Akanbi     Yoonus Lawal     Olaiya Zuberu     Nurudeen Muhammed     Oladimeji Thompson     Bello Taoheed Abubakar     Kehinde Baale     Odolaye Aremu     Sola Saraki Educational Foundation     Code Of Conduct Tribunal     Akeem Lawal     Mahmud Ajeigbe     Umar Bayo Abdulwahab     Lai Gobir     Ibrahim Labaika     Gbugbu     Ilorin International Airport     Okedare     School Of Nursing     Unilorin     Micheal Imodu-Ganmo Road     Ayo Salami     Ilorin East/South Federal Constituency     Ajidagba     Mohammed Kamaludeen     Kulende     LEAH Charity Foundation     Okasanmi Ajayi     Ahmad Fatima Bisola     Kwara Pdp     Ijagbo     Sa'adatu Modibbo-Kawu     Saidu Isa     Titus Suberu-Ajibola     Ajase-Ipo     Oke-Kura     Abdulrazaq Akorede     Agboola Babatunde     Sandal     Zulu Gambari     Afolabi-Oshatimehin Adenike Harriet     Saidu Yaro Musa     Abiodun Abdulkareem     Falokun-Oja     Shehu Alimi Foundation     Oyedun Juliana Funke     Bashirat Bola Bello     Chief Of Staff     Ahmad Olayiwola Kamaldeen     Amos Justus Sayo     Inside Kwara     Abdullahi Adisa Akodudu     Yusuf Aiyedun     Kayode Yusuf     Elelu     Joseph Offorjama     Presidential Election     Alao Ayotunde     Segun Adeniyi     Transition Implementation Committee     2017 Budget     Ita-Ore     Post-utme     Raimi Iyanda     Ilorin.Info     Saka Adeyemo     Sarah Jubril     Isin     Ariyo     Aminu Adisa Logun     Muritala Olarewaju     Ojo Fadumila     Bahago     Abdulkadri Ahmad Alaiye     Yahaya Abdulkareem     Gwanara     Hassan A. Saliu