Portfolio of 2nd Batch Commissioners

Date: 2015-11-17

Below is the list and portfolio of the 2nd batch of Kwara State Commissioners just sworn-in by Governor Abdulfatah Ahmed

Alh Haruna Tambiri Mohammed - Local Government

Alh Wasiu Odewale - Planning & Economic Development

Bamidele Adegoke Oladimeji - Agric & Natural Resources

Hon. Muideen Olaniyi Alalade - Housing & Urban Development

Ahmed Mohammed Rifun - commerce & cooperative

Hajiya Amina Susa’a de Ahmed - Tertiary Education, Science & Technology

Alh Sulyman Atolagbe Alege - Health

Alhaja Saka Asiat Ayinke - Women Affairs

Mrs Iyabo Adewuyi - Social Development and Culture

 

 


Cloud Tag: What's trending

Click on a word/phrase to read more about it.

Abdulazeez Uthman     Salihu Jibril Garbi     Olaosebikan     Y.A. Abdulkareem     Esuwoye     Solomon Edoja     Olushola Saraki     Ahmad Lawan     Saba Mamman Daniel     Kisira     Rapheal Ashaolu     Isaac Gbenle     Lanre Issa Onilu     Ariyo     Onilorin Of Ilorin     Police Commissioner     Joseph Daudu     Haruna Tambiri Mohammed     Tunde Yusuf     Saraki     Joana Nnazua Kolo     Omotoso     Haliru Dantoro     Saheed Popoola     Ilorin Amusement Park     Buari Edun     Funke Adedoyin     Lukman Adeloyin     Arca Santa     Maigida     Senate President     Bukola Ajikobi     Omoniyi     Tsaragi/Share     20 Billion Bond     Sam Okaula     Kwara State Infrastructure Development Fund     Ajakaye     Ahmed 'Lateef     Folashade Omoniyi     Ayo Opadokun     Kwara Central     Isiaka Oniwa     Guber Aspirant     Savannah Centre For Diplomacy, Democracy And Development     Akanbi-Oke     Yakubu Danladi     Mustapha AbdulGaniyu     Tayo Alao     Bamidele Adegoke Oladimeji     Jebba     Isaac Aderemi Kolawole     Ilorin West/Asa Federal Constituency     Ojo Fadumila     Suleman Abubakar     Apaokagi     Abdulrahman Abdulrasaq     Femtech     Bilikis Oladimeji     Olusegun Adeniyi     Amasa     Mohammed Haruna     Agbarigidoma     Adesoye     Yunus Lawal     Abiodun Jacob Ajiboye     Kale Belgore     Abubakar Suleiman     NTA Ilorin     Aiyedun     Niguel Gallando Marcias     Abdulraheem Olesin     Nurudeen Mohammed     Ilesha-Baruba     Kazeem Adekanye     Quareeb     Ola Falade