List of Board Appointments

Date: 2016-12-30

1. KWARA STATE POLYTECHNIC

1.Alh. Salihu Alhaji Musa
Edu
Chairman

2.Dr. Lawal AbdulMumin Abubakar
Asa
Member

3.Alh. Agboola Ibrahim
Ilorin South
Member

4. Hon. Olawale Olawomo
Ifelodun
Member

5. Mr. Harry Ilori
Ekiti
Member

6. Alh. Ambali Subari
Ilorin West
Member

2. KWARA STATE HEALTH TECHNOLOGY, OFFA

1. Hon. C. T. Ayeni
Ekiti
Chairman

2. Dr. Abdul Hussein Danmaigoro
Ilorin East
Member

3. Hajia Iyabo Odolaye
Ilorin West
Member

4. Alh. Idris A. Olurotimi
Irepodun
Member

5. Hajia Amina Ajibike Alabi
Ifelodun
Member

6. Alh. Haruna Amao
Ilorin South
Member

7. Tunde Adebiyi
Moro
Member

3. SCHOLARSHIP BOARD

1. Barr. Fatimah Yusuf Shehu
Kaiama
Chairman

2. Alh. Abdulrahim Abiola K
Ilorin South
Member

3. Isiaka Ibrahim
Asa
Member

4. Hon. Kareem Sulaimon Asomu
Moro
Member

5. Akeem Balogun
Ifelodun
Member

6. Yaradua Jimoh Yahaya
Ilorin West
Member

7. Tayo Tilewa Ibrahim
Ekiti
Member

4. TEACHING SERVICE COMMISSION (TSC)

1. Hon. Abdulrasaq Ibrahim
Moro
Chairman

2. Hajia Falilatu Joke Shuaib
Ilorin West
Permanent Member I

3. Laroungbe Yusuf
Ilorin South
Permanent Member II

4. Alh. Balogun Bisiriyu
Offa
Permanent Member III

5. Ishiaq Ahmed Abolarin
Isin
Part-Time Member

5. LOCAL GOVERNMENT SERVICE COMMISSION (LGSC)

1. Hajia Sarat Adebayo
Ilorin East
Chairman

2. Hajia Risikat Abdullahi
Ilorin West
Permanent Member I

3. Barr. Ayansola Atolagbe
Irepodun
Permanent Member II

4. Mallam Mamudu Abdullahi
Baruten
Permanent Member III

5. Chief Sikiru Bakare
Isin
Part-Time Member

6. KWARA STATE COLLEGE OF NURSING, ILORIN

1. Hajia Ramat Oganija
Ilorin West
Chairman

2. Alh. Taiwo Alabi
Ilorin West
Member

3. Alh. Tosho Alabi
Offa
Member

4. AbdulRahman AbdulWahab
Ilorin South
Member

5. AbdulGaniyu Shehu
Asa
Member

6. Ibrahim Moshood Shola
Ilorin West
Member

7. KWARA STATE COLLEGE OF NURSING, OKE-ODE

1. Dr. Seyi Adigun
Irepodun
Chairman

2. Dr. Gambari AbdulKareem .I
Ilorin West
Member

3. Mr. Mahmud Bayo Eleran-egbe
Ilorin East
Member

4. Alh. Nasir Salman
Ilorin South
Member

5. Janet Dupe Ogunyemi
Isin
Member

6. Alh. Atanda Musa
Moro
Member

7. Alh. Ganiyu Kashimawo
Ifelodun
Member

8. KWARA STATE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION (TECHNICAL), LAFIAGI

1. Hon. Dauda Lata
Patigi
Chairman

2. Chief Olayiwola Oyetunji
Ilorin East
Member

3. Alh. Abdulrasaq Funsho Soliu
Ilorin West
Member

4. Ibiwoye Emmanuel Olayiwola
Isin
Member

5. Mariam Joy Adeniran
Offa
Member

6. Alh. Abdullahi Umar Shaaba
Edu
Member

7. Abdullahi Aliu Jaji
Kaiama
Member

9. KWARA STATE COLLEGE OF ARABIC & ISLAMIC LEGAL STUDIES

1. Dr. Yunus Lawal
Asa
Chairman

2. Mr. Ajadi Abdulkadir
Ilorin West
Member

3. Isiaka Sadu Oluwale
Asa
Member

4. Hajia Ramat Bolanle Saliu
Ilorin East
Member

5. Alh. Yusuf Abdulkadir (Baba Eleyin)
Ilorin West
Member

6. Abdul Ishiak
Baruten
Member

7. Alh. Tunde Kareem
Ilorin South
Member

10. KWARA STATE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, ILORIN

1. Prince Aremu Olota
Ilorin South
Chairman

2. Isiaka Bolaji
Ilorin South
Member

3. Alh. Muritala Akanbi
Asa
Member

4. Alh. Mohammed Adamu .R
Patigi
Member

5. Hon. Saidu Ahmed Baba
Kaiama
Member

6. Hajia Sherifat Abdulkareem
Ifelodun
Member

7. Mr. Oladipo Soladoye Olusola
Oyun
Member

11. KWARA STATE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, ORO

1. Prof. Adeyemi K. S
Ifelodun
Chairman

2. Rufai Bolakale Oloje
Ilorin West
Member

3. Ahmed Ayinde Mohammed
Ilorin East
Member

4. Saliu Umar
Moro
Member

5. Adetoyese Omokanye
Oyun
Member

6. Prince S. A Alebiosu
Irepodun
Member

7. Chief Kayode Bankole E.
Oke-Ero
Member

 

 


Cloud Tag: What's trending

Click on a word/phrase to read more about it.

Economic And Financial Crimes Commission     Bashirat Bola Bello     Amuda Musbau     Ilesha-Baruba-Gwanara     Olaoye B. Felix     Geri-Alimi Split Diamond Interchange     KWATMA     Alagbado     Abdulkadir Remi Hawawu     Yunus Oniboki     Jamiu Oyawoye     Age AbdulKareem     Afolayan     Muslim Cementary     Albert Ogunsola     Borgu     Omu-aran     Ishak Mohammed Sabi     Medview Airlines     Adamu Attah     Maryam A. Garuba     Najim Yaasin     Sarah Jubril     KWASAA     NTA Ilorin     Kwara United     Bilikisu Oniyangi     Tsaragi     Balogun Gambari     Moji Makanjuola     Moshood Bakare     Abdulazeez Uthman     Akeem Olatunji     Florence Saraki     Centre For Peace And Strategic Studies     Kale Ayo     Femi Gbajabiamila     Mohammed Yahaya Barki     Bilikisu Gambari     Taofeek Sanusi     Alimi     Olatunji Bamgbola     Asa     Ilota     Lai Gobir     Simeon Sule Ajibola     IQRA College     The Herald     Gbenga Olawepo     Tsaragi-Share     Ola Falade     GANZY     Segun Olawoyin     Abdulraufu Mustapha     Ahmed Idris Mohammed     Aisha Buhari     Bayo Onimago     QuickWin     Bamikole Omishore     Oko     Halimat Yusuf     Ahmad Lawan     Ubandawaki     KWIRS     Post Utme     Oniwa     Ahmed Alhasssan     Ajikobi     Arca Santa     Kulende-UITH     Alfa Modibo Belgore     KSIRS     Salihu Ajia     Ayodele Kuburat Olaosebikan     Kayode Ogunlowo     Village Alive Development Association     Oba Abdulraheem